Spanish Slate Export figures from 2015 by Agencia Tributaria Espanola

2020-04-16

SPANISH SLATE EXPORT
Source: Agencia Tributaria Española
 YEAR 20192018             201720162015
COUNTRYTONSAVERAGE PRICE (€/Ton)TONSAVERAGE PRICE (€/Ton)TONSAVERAGE PRICE (€/Ton)TONSAVERAGE PRICE (€/Ton)TONSAVERAGE PRICE (€/Ton)
FRANCE208.828,10538,41211.326,48500,76210.627,92527,50204.750,84527,11198.244,88540,81
UNITED KINGDOM173.113,45454,23150.232,08488,13155.031,93488,28168.689,70478,13156.787,61465,96
GERMANY62.052,89581,7061.786,58591,7067.501,35586,9068.814,41601,5871.488,40583,54
BELGIUM19.026,88823,4017.759,14797,9119.944,82788,6219.528,16775,2219.469,26804,84
IRELAND15.937,79481,6517.174,25412,2016.688,25469,0615.187,34462,3912.925,86443,57
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA9.075,40636,688.476,45594,208.487,87535,178.809,46500,409.692,21549,35
DENMARK5.052,47690,533.664,63700,513.822,48656,132.833,91722,814.180,42656,25
LUXEMBOURG5.020,64630,444.790,12625,635.254,31616,596.716,64620,257.551,53611,58
PORTUGAL2.565,19299,331.788,69424,383.093,75415,377.772,65109,241.051,87621,78
NETHERLANDS2.024,82558,231.518,19576,062.057,60599,552.256,74527,351.414,37520,04
SWITZERLAND2.018,65412,411.297,43553,301.580,56454,37806,66494,55821,49509,54
ANDORRA1.793,41364,991.432,50378,611.448,17339,941.193,92333,511.360,27311,26
AUSTRALIA1.566,33942,922.050,71867,361.775,10815,781.605,50834,251.412,37788,81
SWEDEN992,10452,091.328,18464,23541,39465,92713,07412,34644,70428,18
LITHUANIA982,37372,39713,21366,75938,41366,36558,83340,38507,06338,88
POLAND727,38673,07892,11544,04683,00528,24968,71355,35556,07545,80
HONDURAS559,19194,3026,50524,450,01444,440,33367,850,053.895,74
ITALY540,03861,56789,56619,721.453,18548,901.413,12574,182.144,97477,39
CZECH REPUBLIC462,48441,35457,69426,22464,07469,72550,19440,15934,44409,78
HUNGARY436,01474,20471,46436,34362,29424,63225,31350,43403,59342,42
UKRAINE425,32437,88291,70477,91173,78389,03168,80526,22116,66416,49
MOROCCO321,00776,40235,45742,38183,50729,30174,61575,21194,60715,44
AUSTRIA296,33666,02201,19687,9375,76646,1996,52669,86120,94726,10
FINLAND271,81130,73510,9079,93252,10138,27223,61178,0013,181.010,25
CHILE271,10460,86174,74462,57179,00524,73172,26314,81274,49213,03
ARGENTINA198,15341,20274,39360,61363,28301,33332,03327,03324,47397,02
ESTONIA197,30494,08315,63479,46416,69374,05142,13444,50228,44513,50
NEW ZEALAND197,121.079,8095,75817,54101,901.133,7585,021.357,8325,121.263,42
TURKEY161,55771,57120,27576,0746,15693,684,211.585,3720,90963,32
MEXICO150,791.250,3667,213.003,59115,531.608,13162,621.172,16242,871.054,49
NORWAY125,97583,4656,17621,7624,43577,1617,46818,5361,28779,73
CANADA124,51686,15510,68628,16897,67674,33255,26494,0088,921.079,87
JAPAN97,38615,46143,37339,3741,77280,51128,98351,70158,05530,64
SLOVAKIA81,64448,5750,93433,076,78791,3426,81819,6375,811.068,20
RUSSIA80,122.635,01221,591.083,84175,261.896,82180,15963,02396,87693,46
SOUTH KOREA68,54487,0166,10442,1843,01387,112,4612.336,56146,19564,29
CARIBBEAN NETHERLANDS53,362.365,080,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,00
PANAMA45,73651,730,3111.472,770,429.178,120,944.398,641,681.412,66
ETHIOPIA37,30287,380,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,00
CAYMAN ISLANDS32,09277,264,432.858,470,000,000,000,000,000,00
QATAR27,44724,3716,451.227,2051,66722,192,201.747,501,021.893,02
BULGARIA27,19590,3014,261.041,172,212.338,722,171.868,483,191.664,17
CHINA26,80783,37112,751.216,240,292.558,951,131.392,24273,762.021,66
EGYPT25,24650,560,000,000,034.180,3415,10230,930,052.996,38
URUGUAY24,00337,8146,63347,6323,64320,4140,65637,31103,06202,05
JORDAN24,00724,020,000,000,881.089,930,085.032,882,991.658,23
GUATEMALA21,27621,980,174.208,0947,28610,4710,101.183,850,025.268,24
LATVIA21,27462,47123,17429,9295,06414,4419,30579,0250,27511,44
ISRAEL19,51491,340,639.721,434,278.500,000,846.607,295,111.002,16
OTHER COUNTRIES231,172.144,09397,441.312,83502,841.295,55678,291.000,271.447,53601,83
TOTAL516.460,56528,36492.028,25522,66505.581,64534,72516.339,20524,64495.968,86533,86